Shanghai FO-LINK Technology Co., Ltd

Favorite  |  Set Home
Products > Fiber optic Cable > Indoor Fiber optic Cable > Fiber Optic Cable Multi Purpose Break-out Cable
Product name : Fiber Optic Cable Multi Purpose Break-out Cable
Item : FO-039
Manufacturer : 
Weight : 
Size : 
 Enlarge Image                   Back
            


Details:
Multi Purpose Break-out Cable 

 


Description
02~12 fiber, Stranded structure, FRP strength member, 1-fiber subunit (Φ900μm Tight buffer, Aramid yarn), PVC Jacket

Standards
Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.4-2005, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc; and meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR.
Cable Code 


BOC-02

BOC-04

BOC-06

BOC-08

BOC-10

BOC-12

Cable Diameter (mm)

7.2±0.5

7.2±0.5

8.3±0.5

9.4±0.5

10.7±0.5

12.2±0.5

Cable Weight (kg/km)

45

45.2

62.5

85.9

109

140

TBF Diameter

900±50μm

Mechanical Characteristics 

Tensile Strength

Long term

200N

Short term

660N

Crush Resistance

Long term

300N/100mm

 Short term

1000N/100mm

Bending Radius

 Dynamic

20×D ( Cable Diameter)

 Static

10×D ( Cable Diameter)

Optical Characteristics 

 

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

G.652

G.655


Attenuation
(+20℃)

@850nm

≤3.5dB/km

≤3.5dB/km

 

 

@1300nm

≤1.5dB/km

≤1.5dB/km

 

 

@1310nm

 

 

≤0.45dB/km

≤0.50dB/km

@1550nm

 

 

≤0.30dB/km

≤0.50dB/km


Bandwidth 
(Class A)

@850nm

≥500MHz·km

≥200MHz·km

 

 

@1300nm

≥1000MHz·km

≥600MHz·km

 

 

Numerical Aperture

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

 

 

Cable Cut-off 
Wavelength λcc

 

 

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

Δα(-20℃~+85℃)
Attenuation at t
emperature
 cycling 

@1300nm

≤0.50dB/km

≤0.50dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

 

 

≤0.20dB/km

≤0.20dB/km

Environmental Characteristics 

 Transport Temperature

-20℃~+60℃

Storage Temperature

-20℃~+60℃

Installation Temperature

-5℃~+50℃

Operating Temperature

-20℃~+60℃

 

For further reports, please contact us by Mail : Jack@fo-link.com or folinkjack@gmail.com



Related Products :