Shanghai FO-LINK Technology Co., Ltd

Favorite  |  Set Home
Products > Passive Optic Components > CWDM > CWDM Mux Demux 8 channel by single fiber with 1U 19 Rack Mount Box
Product name : CWDM Mux Demux 8 channel by single fiber with 1U 19 Rack Mount Box
Item : FO-096
Manufacturer : FO-LINK
Weight : 
Size : 
 Enlarge Image                   Back
             [Next Product]→


Details:
CWDM Mux Demux 8 channel by single fiber with 1U 19 Rack Mount Box
8 Channels 16 wavelengths CWDM MUX and DEMUX housing in one 1RU 19'' Rack Mount box. LC, SC, FC and ST connector available for choice,common port through single fiber
FO-LINK Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer – CWDM utilize thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. Our 8 Channels CWDM MUX & DEMUX support ITU-T G.694.2 wavelengths between 1270nm to 1610nm in 20nm increments.FO-LINK CWDM Multiplexers are protocol and rate transparent allowing different services up to 10Gbps to be transported across the same fiber link.
The important advantage of CWDM is the cost of the optics which is typically 1/3rd of the cost of the equivalent DWDM optic.
As a 3rd party OEM manufacturer, FO-LINK 8 Channels CWDM MUX/DEMUX Housing 1U 19'' Rack is delivered to worldwide from our factory directly. All of our CWDM MUX DEMUX are tested in-house prior to shipment to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition.
Features
1. One rack unit (RU) in height housing-1U
2. Rack mountable in 19'' (23'' also available on customer requirement)
3. Mux and Demux combined in one 1U Rack, transmitting through one fiber
4. Compliant to ITU-T G.694.2 CWDM standard
5. Accepts any data rate and any protocol on any port up to 10 Gbps, also 40 Gbps (DPSK, DQPSK) and 100 Gbps (DPQPSK)
6. Fully transparent at all data rates and protocols from T1 to 40 Gbps
7. Completely passive, no power supply needed
8. Simple to install, requires no configuration or maintenance
8. Low-cost transceivers applicable, existing equipment can still be used
9. ISO 9001 manufacturing facility
10. Lifetime Product Warranty
Applications
1. All Enterprises and Carrier with Fiber Optic Infrastructure
2. Transmit additional applications via existing lines
3. Connect buildings to CWDM campus ring
4. Connect Field offices to central office
5. Ideal solution for metro-core, metro-access and enterprises

Specifications

Wavelenghts:(It is required to select your designed wavelength, Any 4 wavelengths avaiable from 1270nm to 1610nm)
e.g. MUX: 1470,1490, 1510,1530nm
DEMUX: 1470,1490, 1510,1530nm

Parameter

Specification

Unit

Channel Center Wavelength

1270~1610 or 1270~1611

nm

Channel Spacing

20

nm

Channel Clear Passband

ITU+/-7

nm

Number of Channels

 

4

8

16

 

Insertion Loss

Max

1.8

2.5

3.5

dB

Passband Ripple

Max

0.5

0.5

0.5

dB

Adjacent Channel Isolation

Min

30

30

30

dB

Non-adjacent Channel Isolation

Min

45

45

45

dB

Return Loss

Min

45

45

45

dB

Directivity

Min

45

45

45

dB

Polarization Dependent Loss

Max

0.1

0.1

0.1

dB

Operating Temperature Range

0~+70

°C

Storage Temperature Range

-40~+85

°C

Maximum Power Handling

300

mW

Package Dimension(L*W*H)

100*80*10

140*115*18

mm

Note1: All values referenced without connector.
Note2: The dimension is for ABS Plastic Box. Available in LGX and 19'' Rack Mount Box Package

For further reports, please contact us by Mail : Jack@fo-link.com or folinkjack@gmail.com



Related Products :
CWDM Mux and Demux 18 Channels by dual fiber with ABS Plastic Box
FO-092
CWDM Mux and Demux 18 Channels by dual fiber with ABS Plastic Box
CWDM Mux and Demux 9 Channels by dual fiber with ABS Plastic Box
FO-093
CWDM Mux and Demux 9 Channels by dual fiber with ABS Plastic Box
CWDM Mux Demux 5 Channels by dual fiber with LGX Metal Box
FO-094
CWDM Mux Demux 5 Channels by dual fiber with LGX Metal Box
CWDM Module Type
FO-010
CWDM Module Type
CWDM Mux and Demux 4 Channels by dual fiber with LGX Metal Box
FO-095
CWDM Mux and Demux 4 Channels by dual fiber with LGX Metal Box