Shanghai FO-LINK Technology Co., Ltd

Favorite  |  Set Home
Fused  Biconic Taper (FBT)  splitter
FBT splitter based on the traditional technology, it is to bundle together two or more optical fibers, and then pull the cone machine melt stretching, and real-time monitoring the change of the ratio, spectral ratio requirements after melt stretching, one side retain a single fiber (the rest of the cut) as input, the other end is a multi-channel output. At present mature pull cone process once only 1 x 4 below. More than 1 x 4 devices, with more than 1 x 2 together. Overall packaging again in the divider boxes.FBT Coupler is designed for power splitting and tapping telecommunication equipment, CATV networks, and test equipment.

Advantage
Due to the making method of the FBT Coupler is simple, inexpensive, easy to connect to external fiber as a whole, and resistance in for-mechanical vibration and temperature changes, and other advantages, it has become the mainstream manufacturing technology in current the market.
Disadvantage compared with PLC splitter
Compared with FBT, PLC splitter has wider operating wavelength and temperature, small size, better uniformity, high reliability, etc. Nowadays, PLS splitter has already become the first choice of OLT and ONU connection for PON network.
Order Information
A Port Number 12=1 x 2
22=2 x 2
B Wavelength 85=850nm
30=1300nm
C Coupling Ration(01~50) 1/99 ~ 50/50
D Pigtail Type 1=250um Bare Fiber
2=900um Loose Tube
3=2mm Cable
4=3mm Cable
E Encapsulation Size(mm) S1=Ф3.0*54
S2=Ф3.0*60
S3=90*20*9
S4=100*80*9
S5=120*80*18
S6=140*115*18
F Pigtail Length(for each port) 1=1m
2=1.5m
3=Customer Length
GH   Connector(Input/output) FP=FC/PC
FA=FC/APC
SP=SC/PC
SA=SC/APC
ST=ST/PC
LP=LC/PC
LA==LC/APC
00=None
CS=Customer Specified
Product Show
LGX type FBT splitter
FO-075
LGX type FBT splitter

Price: $14.00-$82.00
Rack-mount fiber optic splitter(FBT splitter)
FO-004
Rack-mount fiber optic splitter(FBT splitter)

Price: $14.00-$82.00
Multi-mode Fiber Optic Coupler(FBT splitter)
FO-005
Multi-mode Fiber Optic Coupler(FBT splitter)
Three-window Fiber Optic splitter (FBT splitter)
FO-003
Three-window Fiber Optic splitter (FBT splitter)
Dual-window Wideband Fiber Optic splitter(FBT splitter)
FO-002
Dual-window Wideband Fiber Optic splitter(FBT splitter)
1*2 Blockless Fused Fiber Optic Splitter(FBT splitter)
FO-001
1*2 Blockless Fused Fiber Optic Splitter(FBT splitter)
Total: 6 Page: 1 / 1 First ←Previous Next→ End