Shanghai FO-LINK Technology Co., Ltd

Favorite  |  Set Home
About Us
Company History
FO-LINK is an experienced OEM manufacture for optical fiber products (PLC splitter、 FBT splitter 、Fiber optic Patch Cords、Male to Female Attenuator and Fiber Optic Splice Closure )and Fiber testing tool(Fiber Media Converter、Fiber optic fusion splicer、Visual Fault Locator 、OTDR (Optical time-domain reflectometer )、Optical Power Meter andlight source ) in China ,we are focusing on the quality of our fiber optic products and the timeliness of our delivery since 2006
Our factory occupies more than 1000 square meters which contains several research laboratories 500 square meters production line with central air conditioner more than 200 excellent and professional staff strict production and inspection process. All departments and production lines are all equipped with domestic and overseas first-class research and production equipment.Our mission is to meet customers’satisfaction with reliable quality competitive products and high level services.

Products Range
1. Passive Optical  Components
: Fiber optic splitter : PLC splitter、FBT splitter 、Patch Cords: ST LC FC SC MTRJ E2000 fiber connector connect with multimode fiber or single mode fiber、  Male to Female Attenuator 、fiber optic attenuator 、Fiber Optic Adapter、Fiber Terminal Box and Field Assembly Connector (Fast Connector)
2. Fiber Cable : Outdoor fiber Cable、Indoor fiber Cable
3. Fiber Testing Equipment : OTDR(Optical time-domain reflectometer )、Fiber Fusion Splicer、Optical Power Meter and Light Source 、Visual Fault Locator(VFL)、Optical Fiber Identifier and Fiber Optic Cleaner
4. Fiber Transmission Equipment: 10/100M Fiber Media Converter 、10/100/1000M Fiber Media Converter、10G XENPAK Optical Transceiver、10G SFP+ Optical Transceiverr、10G XFP Optical Transceiver、10G X2 Optical Transceiver 、SFP Optical Transceiver and BIDI SFP Optical Transceiver
Our Advantage
1. Quality product with Competitive price
2. Custom made products and related products in this line
3. One year warranty
4. Fast delivery with bulk order
5. Low International shipping cost
Full Two Year Warranty
1. What is Covered
This warranty covers any defects in materials or workmanship for a full two years from the date of purchase. Some countries do not allow limitations on how long an implied warranty lasts, so the above limitation may not apply to you.
2. What is not Covered
Any problem that is caused by abuse, misuse, or an act of God (such as a flood) are not covered. Also, consequential and incidental damages are not recoverable under this warranty.
Some countries do not allow the exclusion or limitation of incidental or consequential damages, so the above limitation may not apply to you.
3. What will we Do?
We will provide a replacement or refund if any of our products proves to be defective in materials or workmanship.
Please also note that upon return inspection if we find the product to be in working order, a 10% restocking fee will apply.
4. Return Policy
1. All purchases may be returned pre-paid for a full refund, minus shipping. Returns must be sealed for dust protection, as shipped.
2. Items returned in opened packages will be charged a cleaning and re-testing fee, typically 15%. 
3. No refunds after 90 days from purchase. 
4. Refunds will be sent back to your noted bank account after deducting bank transfer fee

Notice: Improper or incorrectly performed maintenance or repair on any of our products by any company other than FO-LINK voids this warranty